detour sign left behind Open

1403 Wake Forest Rd Raleigh, NC 27604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1595

Issue ID:

6217983

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Blount Corridor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, crosswalk

Description

this sign has been here quite a while laying off the side of the road. it seems a work crew forgot it. it is on the east side of Wake Forest by the crosswalk.


New Comment

I want to...