Parking - Abandoned Vehicle Closed

1035 22nd Ave Oakland, CA, 94606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 780

Issue ID:

6257135

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

East Peralta

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

927358

Description

Trailer has been parked in the same spot for over a week.

also asked...
Q. If there are multiple abandoned vehicles, please report each vehicle separately.
A. OK
Q. If the abandoned vehicle is blocking a driveway, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333.
A. OK
Q. If you suspect someone is living in this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect prostitution at this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect drug activity at this vehicle, STOP and call the Police Drug Hotline at 510-238-3784
A. OK
Q. Is the abandoned auto located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Please describe the vehicle (e.g., color, make, model) (a photo is helpful)
A. White Trailer for a Big Rig Truck
Q. What is license plate number? (If no license plate, type "none")
A. none
Q. Is the vehicle missing its engine, windshield, or any tire or door?
A. No
Q. How many days has the vehicle not moved?
A. more than 7

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...