Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Archived

8027 Ney Ave Oakland 94605, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6372381

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Eastmont Hills

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

929455

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

A few mattress and a car bumper dumped on sidewalk

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Don't Know / No Answer

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.