Request Bus Stop Amenity Closed

2600 Hillsborough St Raleigh, NC, 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6465683

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Request Bus Stop Amenity

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

500491

Tagged:

bench, bus lane

Description

Bus stop 8274 (Eastbound Hillsborough St & NC State) is very popular for GoRaleigh & GoTriangle. Lots of university employees use this stop. Could it possibly get a shelter? There is a shelter on the westbound side. And when the streetscape was redone, they put the benches at the beginning of the bus lane instead of near the stop. The benches are 125 feet away.

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...