Roadway Markings - Traffic Lanes-Crosswalks Archived

Old Louisburg Rd Raleigh, NC, 27604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 111630

Issue ID:

6640976

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Markings

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

East Raleigh

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

518575

Description

The turn lanes from Old Louisburg Road onto Atlantic Avenue/Wake Forest Road changed but the signs beside the stoplights have not. Someone needs to remove the sign that says the center lane can turn left or go straight. Cars in that lane can only go straight now. I almost hit a car that turned left from that lane this afternoon.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.