Illegal Dumping Open

Ella T Grasso Blvd & Goffe Ter New Haven, CT, 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6701682

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

88 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash, graffiti

Description

Furniture on the tree line South West corner of Ella T. Grasso where it meets Goffe Terrace. There is also a sale being conducted at that location on every weekend.. It's a business not a one off tag sale.


20 Comments

  • gaiani.alessandro@gmail.com (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Alexa (Registered User)

  • Beaver Hills Resident (Registered User)

  • gaiani.alessandro@gmail.com (Registered User)

  • Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Angelika Bruckuf (Registered User)

  • Alexa (Registered User)

  • Me (Registered User)

  • Beaver Hills Resident (Registered User)

  • Reopened Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Alexa (Registered User)

  • gaiani.alessandro@gmail.com (Registered User)

  • Beaver Hills Resident (Registered User)

  • LCI Citywide Helper (Verified Official)

  • Me (Registered User)

  • Alexa (Registered User)

  • Beaver Hills Resident (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...