Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Traffic Safety (non-emergency) Acknowledged

1951–1999 E 38th St Oakland 94602, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 475690

Issue ID:

6884322

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Traffic Safety (non-emergency)

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Glenview

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

956687

Description

Large pile asphalt blocking street and sidewalk. Left by paving contractor that repaved MacArthur Blvd weeks ago.

also asked...
Q. Which calming/safety device are you requesting?
A. Other

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.