Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Abandoned Vehicle on the Street Acknowledged

7225 Standard Dr Hanover, MD, 21076, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6948734

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle on the Street

Viewed:

24 times

Reported:

on

Description

A business leaves 10 or so disconnected semi-trailers on the street for storage. This is creating a hazard where people must drive in the wrong lane to pass them at times.

also asked...
Q. Make and model of the vehicle
A. semi-trailers
Q. How long has vehicle been abandoned
A. Months

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.