Traffic Signals Archived

Prairie St Houston 77002, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7141818

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

51 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

380178

Tagged:

traffic, signs

Description

The door at the base of the traffic signal pole is missing.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Other - Traffic Signals.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. Wires are exposed.
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 9am-4pm
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. West

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Houston 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.