Graffiti - Traffic Sign(s) Archived

3047 Martin Luther King Jr Way Oakland 94609, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 43645

Issue ID:

7174320

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Graffiti - Traffic Sign(s)

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover-Foster

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

974881

Tagged:

signs, traffic, graffiti

Description

Graffiti on stop sign on 31st and MLK

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Stop
Q. Is there offensive language used in the graffiti?
A. YES

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.