Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Archived

6132 Oakdale Ave Oakland 94605, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3765

Issue ID:

7437940

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Millsmont

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

988010

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Box spring dumped in sidewalk

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect. *ALSO* To avoid delays, provide a detailed description of the issue. *PHOTOS* are helpful.
A. OK

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.