Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal Open

48 Trumbull St New Haven, CT 06510, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7462947

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Complete Streets Request

Viewed:

67 times

Neighborhood:

New Haven

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

A blinking pedestrian crossing signal is needed a this intersection.

also asked...
Q. Please identify the intersecting streets (if applicable).
A. Trumbull and lincoln
Q. Request Type
A. Walk Signal

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • A Pedestrian (Registered User)

  • XYZ (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...