Private Property Issue Archived

25 Florence Ave East Haven, CT, 06512, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7824130

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

252 times

Neighborhood:

East Shore

Reported:

on

Description

2020 ISSUE Bank owned property was mowed today but the person doing the job refused to address the over 12" weeds at the rear of the property. He said he "knows nothing." Last year the weeds grew to over 8 feet tall. Taller than the shed on the property. Please address this issue before last year repeats itself. Animals inhabiting this overgrown mess devastated my garden. Thank you

also asked...
Q. Is the problem blight (trash, etc) outside, or is it a problem with the building (illegal use, housing code violation, etc)?
A. Outside Blight

17 Comments

  • Brian V (Registered User)

  • Lynn (Registered User)

  • Seawall (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged LCI East Shore/ Quinnipiac East (Verified Official)

  • Seawall (Registered User)

  • Amanda (Registered User)

  • Seawall (Registered User)

  • Seawall (Registered User)

  • Seawall (Registered User)

  • LCI East Shore/ Quinnipiac East (Verified Official)

  • Seawall (Registered User)

  • Seawall (Registered User)

  • TAMC (Registered User)

  • Seawall (Registered User)

  • Seawall (Registered User)

  • Amanda (Registered User)

  • Closed LCI East Shore/ Quinnipiac East (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.