complaint against my truck Archived

6-8 Malcolm Road Cambridge, MA, 02138, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8465047

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

West Cambridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

some anonymous person complained against my truck being parked in FRONT OF MY HOUSE. I have no driveway. My truck is for sale because I can no longer work (cancer). I have been relisting it every other week, and the price is 1500$ below blue book. PLEASE SHOW SOME TOLERANCE. I reguñarly move it but keep it in front of my house as often as possible, because i know that some of my neighbors like to look st Huron traffic...
THANKS IN ADVANCE.
PLEASE NOTE that while this app may be great for reporting the listed issues, I would emcourage the city to limit its use and exclude neighbor's "tell taling" on one another. This csn lead to VERY SERIOUS CONFLICTS BETWEEN NEIGHBORS, and I am quite sure this is not the intent of this site.
Nicolai Cauchy, 387 Huron, 617 669 3509


2 Comments

  • City of Cambridge (Verified Official)

  • Closed City Hall – DR (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.