Được ghi nhận bởi: City of Oakland Call Center

Traffic Signal Not Working Properly Được thừa nhận

2201-2249 Webster Street Oakland, California Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

(Khách)

ID Vấn đề:

852178

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Traffic Signal

Đã xem:

501 lần

Vùng lân cận:

Waverly

Đã báo cáo:

vào

ID Yêu cầu Dịch vụ:

494179

Mô tả

The traffic light at Grand Ave and Webster is not working properly and is creating a hazard to pedestrians. It needs the timing corrected, or the loop detectors repaired. This morning traffic on Webster was backed up two blocks on Webster at a red light and packs of pedestrians were rushing in groups across Grand Ave against the Don't Walk signal after waiting a very long time with no Walk signal.


4 Bình luận

  • Được thừa nhận City of Oakland (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

  • Robert Prinz (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • City of Oakland (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

  • Herbert Marcuse (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

Bình luận mới

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Đính kèm: Ảnh Video