Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Visual Obstruction Acknowledged

209 Dixie Trail Raleigh NC 27607, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8677500

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Visual Obstruction

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

884429

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Bushes are crowding sidewalk passage in front of Fred Olds Elementary on Dixie Trail .

also asked...
Q. What is obstructed?
A. Sight Distance
Q. What is the obstruction?
A. Vegetation
Q. Please describe the obstruction.
A. Bushes crowding sidewalk

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.