A Safe Routes For All - Active Transportation Plan Open

13 Nash St New Haven CT 06511, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8828548

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

A Safe Routes For All - Active Transportation Plan

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

East Rock

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Description

Please street sweep a path on Farnham drive! It is dangerous for cyclists and pedestrians We are so fortunate that the city closed the road to traffic during the pandemic so people could walk and exercise in a safe way but we need your help to maintain its safety and accessibility Thank you in advance !..

also asked...
Q. Is the issue at an intersection?
A. No
Q. Intersecting Streets (if applicable)
A. Orange and Farnham
Q. This issue involves
A. Other

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...