Police - Non Emergency Archived

7 Flanagan Drive Framingham, MA, 01701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9502930

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Police - Non Emergency

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

road safety

Description

Oh look. More absurd speeding and NO police
To help us out. My child is deaf, and I am now getting frustrated that we have speeders in the neighborhood all day every day. I have submitted complaints. I have called the station. I have called individual companies to help the issue. My neighbors have called... and still the framingham police have done absolutely nothing. Someone needs to monitor the street. I am increasingly getting worried about my children. For forbid someone gets hit or killed.... then maybe you’ll pay attention.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Speeding and zero police attention.

3 Comments

  • Framingham, MA (Verified Official)

  • Lt. Patricia Grigas (Verified Official)

  • Closed HWareham (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.