Bus Stop Issue Archived

Hillsborough St At Horne St (Wb) Raleigh, NC 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10818697

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Bus Stop Issue

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

1191015

Description

Delivery trucks are blocking the bus stop near the Target on wb Hillsborough Street. I missed my first bus even though I ran out into the street. the second bus stopped for me. This Pepsi truck is out here for at least an hour weekday mornings between 7:30 and 8:30.


5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.