Police (Non-Emergency - For an emergency dial 9-1-1) Archived

2287 Marsant Ave Corona, CA 92882, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11067677

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Police (Non-Emergency - For an emergency dial 9-1-1)

Viewed:

44 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

car with no plates, busted windshield and 2 flat tires. been parked here since at least Monday, Sept. 6th

also asked...
Q. Type of Issue
A. Abandoned Vehicle

10 Comments

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Corona Police Department (Verified Official)

  • Wes Speake- Vice Mayor, Corona's 5th District (Registered User)

  • Valerie Howard (Registered User)

  • Valerie Howard (Registered User)

  • Closed Corona Police Department (Verified Official)

  • Wes Speake- Vice Mayor, Corona's 5th District (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.