Traffic Signals Archived

Irving/Hollis Streets Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3067391

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

2011 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

I and a bunch of others were sitting in traffic on Irving Street entering Hollis Street but the timing on the traffic signals are very poor. The green light was only like fifteen to twenty seconds. Please look into this matter, Better Yet, take them down. It is causing a major havoc as there is no need for additional signals in Downtown or Saxonville.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request.
A. Timing

10 Comments

  • City of Framingham (Registered User)

  • Rob (Registered User)

  • Framingham34 (Registered User)

  • Jerry Sherman (Registered User)

  • Jerry Sherman (Registered User)

  • Framingham34 (Registered User)

  • Jerry Sherman (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Dana R. Haagensen (Registered User)

  • James Brontz (Registered User)

  • Closed DPW Communications Project Manager (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.