Code Enforcement Archived

Park St. Alameda, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3369060

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Police -General

Viewed:

123 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

The non-smoking signs on Park St. are ignored. On numerous occasions while walking down Park St., I get stuck behind someone smoking. The signs are so high it took me a year of being in the city before I even noticed them. Peet's coffee shop has no smoking signs by their tables but Starbucks doesn't? It would be nice to see Alameda Police walking up and down Park St. especially on a Friday or Saturday night.

also asked...
Q. Please choose from the following:
A. No Answer Given

6 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Alameda Building Official (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Florence Lopez (Verified Official)

  • gerstle (Registered User)

  • Closed Wayland Gee (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.