Graffiti - Public Property Archived

2320 San Antonio Ave Alameda, CA 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 15090

Issue ID:

3720844

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Graffiti - Public Property

Viewed:

183 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, graffiti

Description

The newspaper boxes on this corner are broken, filled with garbage and booze bottles, and covered in graffiti. I just want to be able to buy the Alameda Journal from this stand, so please have these boxes fixed and painted rather than removed.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • gerstle (Registered User)

  • K T (Registered User)

  • K T (Registered User)

  • PW ESD Manager (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged PW Admin Gail (Verified Official)

  • Closed PW Maintenance Paul (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.