Take in your garbage cans! Archived

58 Mansfield Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3727810

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

1181 times

Neighborhood:

Dixwell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The tenants at 58 Mansfield Street have not removed their garbage or recycling bins from the curb since the end of MAY, 2017. They are so lazy, they just fill the bins where they are, and then leave them there. FOUR MONTHS? REALLY?

also asked...
Q. Is the problem blight (trash, etc) outside, or is it a problem with the building (illegal use, housing code violation, etc)?
A. Outside Blight

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.