Private Property Issue Đã lưu trữ

279 Blake St New Haven 06515, United States Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

Điểm thưởng Công dân: 5035

ID Vấn đề:

4523668

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Đã xem:

469 lần

Vùng lân cận:

Beaver Hills

Đã báo cáo:

vào

Đã gắn thẻ:

trash, blighted property

Mô tả

This plaza with the DB mart on the corner of fitch and Blake Street is a complete disaster of garbage everywhere it should be the property is owners to come out and clean their Their property I as a taxpayer for the City Of New Haven I’m responsible to clean my property and keep it to a certain level of acceptance before becomes a blight yet some of these commercial properties in and around the city don’t seem to be held to the same standards whether it be a strip Mark whether it be a Mande management owned property that they let go to disarray Yet they expect an 11% increase from us on our taxes this year in three weeks and they can’t even keep the streets clean it’s a disgrace edited insulted to every citizen who pays taxes in the city

cũng đã hỏi...
Hỏi. Is the problem blight (trash, etc) outside, or is it a problem with the building (illegal use, housing code violation, etc)?
Đáp. Outside Blight

  • DAK (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • LCI Beaver Hills (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

  • Michael B Doran (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • Đã đóng LCI Citywide Helper (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

  • angelibruck@aol.com (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

Tính năng bình luận bị đóng lại đối với vấn đề đã lưu trữ.