Over grown weeds and tree belt encroaching on sidewalk Open

203 Winchester Avenue New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4999056

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

307 times

Neighborhood:

Dixwell

Reported:

on

Description

Empty lot next to 215 Winchester Ave is full of debris
Weeds etc
PLEASE contact owner!!

also asked...
Q. Is the problem blight (trash, etc) outside, or is it a problem with the building (illegal use, housing code violation, etc)?
A. Outside Blight

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...