BLOCKING SIDEWALK EVERYDAY!!!!!!! Archived

26 Compton Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5081612

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto

Viewed:

129 times

Neighborhood:

Dixwell

Reported:

on

Description

Can’t walk by on my way to class because this crazy lady decides to park on the sidewalk in a driveway Green Honda EVERYDAY BLOCKING THE WAY TO WALK BY I RIDE MY BIKE AND MAY WALK AS WELL BUT HAVE TO GO INTO THE STREET TO PASS AND WHEN I TRIED TO EXPLAIN TO HER SHE WAS BLOCKING THE SIDEWALK HER AND HER KIDS GOT BELIGERENT 3 weeks later I’m reporting her and those nasty kids attitude!!!!!!!


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.