Rough Road Acknowledged

I-80 W Salt Lake City, UT, 84104, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5096650

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Rough Road

Viewed:

254 times

Neighborhood:

Poplar Grove

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, road safety

Description

On both the East and West bound sections of I-80 by the airport there are the speed bump protrusions that have been there off and on for two years now.

also asked...
Q. What direction were you traveling when you noticed the rough or damaged road?
A. Both Directions
Q. What lane were you traveling in?
A. Center Lane

8 Comments

  • Greengoathead (Registered User)

  • Stephen (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged UDOT Region 2 (Verified Official)

  • Ashlee - UDOT Region 2 Operations (Verified Official)

  • Greengoathead (Registered User)

  • Becky - UDOT Communications (Verified Official)

  • Greengoathead (Registered User)

  • Greengoathead (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.