Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Streets - Potholes/Depression Acknowledged

2401 88th Ave Oakland 94605, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5577704

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Castlemont

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

888571

Tagged:

pothole

Description

This street needs to be completely redone not just patched! It’s has gotten so bad that neighbors are having to buy asphalt to fix it! The city will redo 90th that wasn’t even needed but leave the bad ones !!

also asked...
Q. Is there any water coming out of it?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Is there an odor coming out of it?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Is there loose asphalt around it or is it more like smooth dip?
A. There is loose asphalt around it
Q. How large is the hole?
A. to big to drive around because there are so many
Q. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
A. NO
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
A. Driving
Q. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
A. no

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Yvette (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.