Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Streets/Sidewalks - Curb & Gutter Repair Acknowledged

55 Santa Clara Ave Oakland, CA, 94610, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 551525

Issue ID:

5578640

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets/Sidewalks - Curb & Gutter Repair

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Oakland Ave-Harrison St

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

888688

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

This section of sidewalk has been dislodged for years. Yes, years. It is an extreme hazard. It is across the street from 55 Santa Clara office building, right next to the Piedmont Place Motel. Near the crashed SUV, another serious hazard that needs cleaning up.

also asked...
Q. Is the curb and/or gutter made of concrete or asphalt?
A. Concrete
Q. Is there any metal sticking out of the curb?
A. YES
Q. Are there tree roots causing the damage?
A. NO

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.