Other City Services Archived

4731 Grass Valley Rd Oakland 94605, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 13010

Issue ID:

5653424

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Chabot Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

892219

Tagged:

signs, road safety

Description

Reflective directional arrow sign at 4722 Grass Valley has been knocked sideways. This is a corner known for speeding vehicles and foggy conditions.

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. Traffic Signs: Call (510) 615-5566

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.