Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

2504 Hillsborough St Raleigh, NC 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 15920

Issue ID:

5835189

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

464275

Description

This is for the the abandoned project at 2504 Hillsborough street. The fence company removed the fence after it had recently fallen. now the dangerous construction site is wide open to the sidewalk. This poses a safety hazard and is also an eyesore to the area. there are open elevator shafts filled with water and piles of debris.

also asked...
Q. Is there damage to the curb or damage on a concrete island?
A. No

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.