Storm Drain Clog Archived

3219 Merriman Ave Raleigh, NC, 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5846889

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Storm Drain Clog

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

465550

Service Request ID:

464564

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Storm drain backed up. This has been reported several times in the past.

also asked...
Q. Is there standing water?
A. Yes
Q. Where is the standing water?
A. Street
Q. Please describe the issue.
A. storm drain backed up.

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened City of Raleigh resident (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.