Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Parking - Enforcement Acknowledged

869–883 28th St Oakland 94608, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6786346

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Enforcement

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover-Foster

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

950879

Tagged:

traffic, trash

Description

This owner of this camper refuses to remove this vehicle, 3 weeks and counting. It’s next to a plumbing business and it makes traffic unbearable due to the business unloading delivery trucks and their vehicle is just in the way and makes this very dangerous for passing pedestrians and vehicles. I believe this person actually is starting to accumulate garbage and leaving it along the premises. Please REMOVE this vehicle.

also asked...
Q. Parking Enforcement reviews requests during business hours (Mon - Fri, 9:00 - 4:30). To report an urgent parking enforcement issue at other times, call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333.
A. OK
Q. Your request will go to the City of Oakland Parking Enforcement Division (510-238-3099).
A. OK
Q. Please note, this app/website is for reporting parking enforcement related matters and is not intended for contesting a citation.
A. OK
Q. To contest a citation please visit http://www2.oaklandnet.com/Parking/index.htm#Contest
A. OK

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.