Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto Đã lưu trữ

70 1st St New Haven, CT, 06519, USA Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

ID Vấn đề:

6789012

Submitted To:

New Haven

Danh mục:

Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto

Đã xem:

334 lần

Vùng lân cận:

City Point

Đã báo cáo:

vào

Đã gắn thẻ:

abandoned vehicles

Được sao lại bởi:

6826947

Mô tả

White Chevy van has expired temporary plate 40725D4, expired Aug 20, 2019. Please ticket. NOTE that this is an ongoing problem on this block: multiple illegally-registered-out-of-state vehicles. All belong to 1st floor tenant of 80 First St. WHY can't this be taken care of? This has been going on for YEARS!! On This one block of First St! If the city really doesn't need tax revenue, is there a way for the rest of us to opt out of paying taxes? Please explain how one does so and I'll share this opt-out-of-taxes information will all my neighbors!


6 Bình luận

Tính năng bình luận bị đóng lại đối với vấn đề đã lưu trữ.