Pavement Marking Issue Open

86 Buckingham St Cambridge, MA, 02138, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 907900

Issue ID:

6887871

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Pavement Marking Issue

Viewed:

42 times

Neighborhood:

Neighborhood 9

Reported:

on

Description

since early this morning, workmen were here working on Concord Avenue. Parts on the pavement on Concord Avenue were left uneven causing cars to make noise while going from one level to the next.
hopefully this unevenness and resulting annoying noise will be fixed quickly.


2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...