Được ghi nhận bởi: City of Raleigh, NC

Sidewalk Repair From SeeClickFix Được thừa nhận

3320 Ruffin St Raleigh, NC, 27607, USA Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

Điểm thưởng Công dân: 930

ID Vấn đề:

6959088

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sidewalk Repair From SeeClickFix

Đã xem:

60 lần

Vùng lân cận:

Wade

Đã báo cáo:

vào

ID Yêu cầu Dịch vụ:

567848

Đã gắn thẻ:

signs, sidewalk

Mô tả

Excavation complete. Sidewalk utterly destroyed. Serious trip hazards. No marking or warning signs. It's the city's sidewalk, so the city is potentially liable for injuries resulting from the shoddy work of these contractors. Cause them to repair this site ASAP!

cũng đã hỏi...
Hỏi. Is there damage to the curb or damage on a concrete island?
Đáp. No

4 Bình luận

Bình luận mới

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Đính kèm: Ảnh Video