Graffiti - Street, Street Light, Traffic Signal, Archived

3319 West St Oakland, CA 94608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7042521

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Graffiti - Street, Street Light, Traffic Signal,

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover-Foster

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

966227

Description

this is the pole for the flashing school zone speed limit on West St. between 34th and 33rd streets.

also asked...
Q. Is there offensive language used in the graffiti?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect. *ALSO* To avoid delays, provide a detailed description of the issue. *PHOTOS* are helpful.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.