Trees are blocking street lights from illuminating parking lot Archived

2305 Stafford Avenue Raleigh/Wake, NC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

737906

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other Issues not noted above

Viewed:

755 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported via:

http://www.raleighnc.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, street light

Description

The trees at the entrance of 2305 Stafford Avenue have grown to block the street lighting to reach the parking lot at this location. Please trim trees to allow better lighting. We have had several requests for this issue.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.