Trash/Debris on Public Property Open

330 East Spring Street Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2665

Issue ID:

7570468

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Trash/Debris on Public Property

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

If PW is working now, could someone please pick up these couches and mattress? They have been sitting in this location for over six months. Definitely not a critical item. Stay safe.

also asked...
Q. Can you please describe the trash?
A. Couches, mattress

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...