Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Need Neighbors Support Acknowledged

111 Fairmont Ave New Haven, CT, 06513, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8090991

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

64 times

Neighborhood:

Annex

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Anyone know a good lawyer??!?
The sidewalk in front of my house has completely buckled, and tree roots lifted the concrete up by 4 inches in several spots. I have called about this issue many times! A “patch” of blacktop was suppose to be a temporary fix. That was done 15 years ago. Still nothing has been done. This is now a liability issue!!!


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Tommy (Registered User)

  • Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Tommy (Registered User)

  • Paul Diglio (Registered User)

  • Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Joan Smith (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.