Pothole Open

7135 Standard Dr Hanover, MD 21076, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8109981

Submitted To:

County Roadway/Roadside

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

1 time

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs

Description

In the south bound far left lane on 295 , there is a succession of 3 potholes. The 1st starts around the green sign before the 100 West exit.

also asked...
Q. How big is the pothole?
A. More than 12 inches
Q. Where on the road is the pothole?
A. Travel Lane
Q. Please provide additional location information if applicable (i.e. south of intersection, etc...)
A. left lane, southbound 295
Q. Please enter the closest cross street to the pothole (Only include street name and type. Example: Main St.).
A. 100 West

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.