Parks Request Open

255 Goffe St New Haven, CT, 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8277395

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Parks Request

Viewed:

82 times

Neighborhood:

Dixwell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The Jewish Boys have been using the baseball fields & the field between the baseball fence & play ground for the past week or so. They leave their empty plastic cups, plastic bottles & other trash in the dug out, around the fence, on the fence & in the field. If you are going to use public property you should pick up after yourselves. There are garbage cans within a few feet to throw their trash away. Someone from parks should monitor when they are there. They are normally there around 530/6


New Comment

I want to...