Loud ringing noise Open

1591 Cambridge Street Cambridge, MA, 02138, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8492779

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

50 times

Neighborhood:

Mid-Cambridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

For at least the past few weeks there has been a continuous, high-pitched whining noise that persists for several hours at a time. Tonight it started at about 6 pm, and it's still happening at 10 pm. We can hear it clearly from inside our home, as can our neighbors. We've tried following the noise in the past, and it seems to be coming from the area around Spaulding Hospital.


Post a New Comment

21 Comments

  • City of Cambridge (Verified Official)

  • Robert Winters (Registered User)

  • Mary (Registered User)

  • Ms. Richards (Registered User)

  • Robert Winters (Registered User)

  • Ms. Richards (Registered User)

  • Cambridge Fingolfin (Registered User)

  • Robert Winters (Registered User)

  • Ms. Richards (Registered User)

  • Cambridge Fingolfin (Registered User)

  • City Hall – DR (Verified Official)

  • Cambridge Public Schools (Verified Official)

  • Josh Ain (Registered User)

  • JPM (Registered User)

  • Ms. Richards (Registered User)

  • Cambridge Public Schools (Verified Official)

  • JPM (Registered User)

  • Cambridge Fingolfin (Registered User)

  • Cambridge Public Schools (Verified Official)

  • Josh Ain (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...