Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Complaint Archived

Kelly Rd & River St Cambridge, MA, 02139, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16364113

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Complaint

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Cambridgeport

Reported:

on

Description

Pedestrian crossing light is out at Howard and River St going towards Central on the left side. The stop hand illuminates but the person light does not.

also asked...
Q. General complaint
A. No Answer Given
Q. Driving complaint
A. No Answer Given
Q. Walking complaint
A. WALK light never comes on
Q. Cycling complaint
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.