Left Turn Arrow Badly Needed Archived

Enterprise St & Hillsborough St Raleigh, NC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

318197

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Signals / Signs

Viewed:

467 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported via:

http://www.wral.com

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

Since the Hillsborough Street "improvement" it has become virtually impossible to turn left onto Enterprise from Eastbound Hillsborough St. There is a left turn lane, no arrow, and traffic on West Hillsborough St is just 1 car after another non-stop.


Post a New Comment

13 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Ryan (Guest)

  • Mr. Doodles (Guest)

  • yoder (Registered User)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Kris (Guest)

  • Joseph (Guest)

  • Dan (Guest)

  • Halifax St (Registered User)

  • yoder (Registered User)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.