Other Archived

3401 Hillsborough St Raleigh 27607 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5080342

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other

Viewed:

80 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Description

House at 3402 Hillsborough St has been vacant since May 2018. It was reported on our neighborhood listserv that the front door is wide open. No one knows how to contact the owner. Property tax listing indicates property is owned by “FMW AT 3402 HILLSBOROUGH LLC” in Charlotte. Someone needs to check on this property and make sure kids, homeless or other folks don’t start using property without permission. This could be a disaster waiting to happen. Thank you for checking on this.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • University Park (Registered User)

  • Paula (Registered User)

  • Clean and Safe Hillsborough Street (Registered User)

  • Clean and Safe Hillsborough Street (Registered User)

  • University Park (Registered User)

  • Closed University Park (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.