Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Parking - Enforcement Acknowledged

4021 Edwards Ave Oakland 94605, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7266827

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Enforcement

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

Millsmont

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

981207

Tagged:

traffic, sidewalk

Description

Two cars illegally parked on the sidewalk / road impeding the flow of traffic. Have been there for weeks. Just watched a car swerve into the opposing lane to avoid hitting them. Can’t wait for an accident to happen, and the city be sued for not being able to enforce any laws, even as simple as parking

also asked...
Q. Parking Enforcement reviews requests during business hours (Mon - Fri, 9:00 - 4:30). To report an urgent parking enforcement issue at other times, call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333.
A. OK
Q. Your request will go to the City of Oakland Parking Enforcement Division (510-238-3099).
A. OK
Q. Please note, this app/website is for reporting parking enforcement related matters and is not intended for contesting a citation.
A. OK
Q. To contest a citation please visit http://www2.oaklandnet.com/Parking/index.htm#Contest
A. OK

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.