Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Street Sweeping Acknowledged

130 Winchester Ave New Haven, CT, 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8109120

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Street Sweeping

Viewed:

111 times

Neighborhood:

Dixwell

Reported:

on

Description

Resident reports that street sweeping was done inadequately. Streets are still a mess because cars are parked in the way.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.