Botanical Obstruction Archived

Pleasant St & Western Ave Cambridge, MA, 02139, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8174451

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Botanical Obstruction

Viewed:

68 times

Neighborhood:

Riverside

Reported:

on

Description

Tiny garden at Pleasant St/Western Ave has grown very lush and obscures view of oncoming traffic on Western Ave from stop sign at Pleasant St.

Can you please cut it back a bitt?


6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.